Sunday, November 30, 2008

me trying to teach wayne ddr lol !

i got sooo tired.

donny and jays masterpiece.

& superbunny haha.

Friday, November 28, 2008

happy thanksgiving.

peyton and her apple turkey

me tony and kim

uncle peter, nannah, snowy, and sommer

mmm moms mashed potatoes
Happy Thanksgiving [: I hope everyone had a fun day with their families. I had a lot of fun and the food was delicious ! thanksgiving is all about food and parties. it's about spending time with the people that you love and giving thanks for all your blessings.

Monday, November 24, 2008


so i went to watch twilight with my mom yesterday night. it was truly NOT a dissapointment. I loved it soooo much ! yes, the book was better but the movie really matched up to the book.

Tuesday, November 18, 2008

My Weekend

tacos for dinner !

my mom gardening, lol

Saturday, November 15, 2008

happpy birthday wade !

Yesterday was my baby step-bros birthday. We ate cake, played Rock Band, and had a lot of fun. He turned four years old. Rock band is like one of the most funnest games ever, haha. You can play drums, guitar, or even sing. It is awesome even though i sang really bad!!!! I'm not the only one though. lol. Motly because there was all rock songs. Then Auntie Hee Jae came and visted. That night was really fun. The cake and ice cream was reallyyy great. Thanks mom and Wayne (: Thumbs up ! Im at my grandpas house right now. A party for my grandmas grasduation. Congrats Grandma Glenn.

Saturday, November 8, 2008

November 21!!!!!!!!

The most awesomest movie ever is coming out very soon in Hollywood Theaters on November 21, which is in a couple of weeks :). I have read all four books from Stephanie Meyer. "The Twilight Saga". 1. Twilight, 2. New Moon, 3. Eclipse, & 4. Breaking Dawn. All of these books are fascinating and interesting that will keep you wanting more of the story. I love everything about the characters and the book just makes you feel like your actually in the story and experiencing what they go through. The whole thing about the story is an ordinary girl, who falls in love with the ultimate unavailable boy, a vampire. He tries what he can to stay away but they have a strong connection. Edward (Robert Pattinson) is the vampire, and the girl is Bella (Kristen Stewart). I have very high expectations for this movie and I know I am very very excited!!!!!!

hmmm, what do you think?

Lol. I guess Obama is our new president. I think its awesome to have a first black president. Im not surprised that he won. On Kids Pick The president TV show on Nickelodeon the kids voted Obama over Mccain. I don't know who i'd prefer but I just hope Obama does a good job and makes a big difference.

sometimes it feels good to feel the wind on your face and forget all your worries :)

Thursday, November 6, 2008

pictures from my grandpas birthday and my godsister savannahs birthday, both on November 4th.